The Best Advice About Finance I’ve Ever Written

EB-5 Program – Invest Today, Invest for Your Future

EB-5 Immigrant Investor Program of United States Citizenship and Immigration Services is a program that lets foreign investors to get a green card via investment. The green card is identifying the holder as a US lawful permanent resident with the right to exit, enter, work and live in the US for as long as he/she wants.

For investors on the other hand, they need to meet the preliminary requirements such as not having criminal records, be in a good state of health, has to be of legal age, invest a minimum of 500,000 USD that’s lawfully gained. Besides that, the investment has to create a minimum of 10 full-time jobs. For an investor who has met these requirements on the other hand, they are sure to enjoy a number of benefits like for example, someone who has applied as investor gives them the chance to bring their family with a green card, the EB-5 Immigrant Investor program needs a less personal document, has a 92 percent approval rate and also, has faster application process that takes only 5 to 6 months.

Apart from that, there are also no limits to the education, age, business background or language of the investor and they can live in the US and travel to almost 150 countries without carrying a visa. Investors don’t have to manage investment projects on their own but can get to enjoy the right of supervising it and then after 5 years, the investor together with his/her family can acquire a US citizenship in which at the same time, can get back their investment.

Capital means equipment, inventory, cash and all other tangible property. Cash equivalents and indebtedness as well secured by assets owned by entrepreneur. This is as long as the alien entrepreneur is primarily and personally liable and the assets of new commercial enterprise upon which the petition is based aren’t used in securing indebtedness of any kind. All capital has to be valued at a fair market value in US currency. However, assets won’t be considered as capital if it is acquired unlawfully either directly or indirectly.

A very important thing to be remembered here is that, the investor should be able to establish that he/she is the legal owner of the invested capital. As for the minimum investments required for any investors, the following should be met:

General – as a matter of fact, the minimum qualifying investment in US is 1 million dollars.

Targeted employment area – 500,000 dollars is the minimum qualified investment that is either within a rural or high unemployment area in the US.

The EB-5 Program was so effective that it helped in growing America’s economy.

The Beginners Guide To Trading (Chapter 1)

How I Became An Expert on Trading

Author: andrey

Добавить комментарий

Ваш e-mail не будет опубликован.

Этот сайт использует Akismet для борьбы со спамом. Узнайте как обрабатываются ваши данные комментариев.